Red Roof Inn

Columbus - Ohio State Fairgrounds

1221 East Dublin Granville Road, Columbus OH  Directions
Check in time
3:00 PM
Check out time
11:00 AM

Ready to book? Give us a call at 1-937-328-1717.

Key Amenities


Fitness Facility OnsiteFree WifiKids 17 & Under Stay FreeLimited Bus Truck ParkingPets Stay FREE. 1 pet allowed, no larger than 80 pounds.RediClean

Hotel Amenities


Value
  • Free Coffee in the Lobby
  • Free Expanded Cable
  • Free Long-Distance Calling
ADA Amenities
  • Accessible Fitness Center
  • Accessible Guest Rooms with Doorways that Provide 32” of Clear Width
  • Accessible Lobby Registration Desk - Not Available
  • Accessible Parking Spaces for Cars in Self-Parking Facility
  • Accessible Parking Spaces for Vans in Self-Parking Facility
  • Accessible Public Entrance to Lobby
  • Accessible Public Restrooms
  • Accessible Route from Accessible Public Entrance to Accessible Guestrooms
  • Accessible Route from Accessible Public Entrance to Fitness Center
  • Accessible Route from Accessible Public Entrance to Registration Area
  • Assistive Listening Devices Not Available for Meetings
  • Employees are trained to read written materials aloud to guests who are blind or have low vision
  • Employees will provide verbal directions on locations in the hotel to guests who are blind or have low vision
  • Guest Room Televisions have Closed Captioning
  • Service Animals are Welcome
  • Signage for Permanent Rooms and Spaces have Braille and Raised Characters
  • TTY Not Available for Guest Use
  • Wheelchair Accessible Guest Transportation - Not Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible Guest Transportation with Advance Notice - Not Available
Convenience
  • Airport within 10 Miles
  • Ironing Board/Iron - Available at Front Desk
  • Portable Crib/Play Yard Available
  • Snack Center
Transportation
  • Free Parking

Nearby


Attractions
  • Mt. Carmel St. Ann's Hospital (2.81 mi)
  • The Pontifical College Josephinum (2.92 mi)
  • The Ohio State University (4.84 mi)
  • Ohio State Fairgrounds (5.93 mi)
  • Greater Columbus Convention Center (7.95 mi)
  • Center of Science and Industry (COSI) (8.39 mi)
  • Easton Town Center (8.66 mi)
  • Newport Music Hall (8.66 mi)
  • Ohio Expo Center (8.66 mi)
  • Nationwide Childrens Hospital (8.66 mi)
Airports
  • Ohio State University Airport (OSU) (4.89 mi)
  • John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH) (7.79 mi)
  • Rickenbacker International Airport (LCK) (19.09 mi)
Restaurants
  • Casa Hacienda Grill (0.12 mi)
  • Helen's Asian Kitchen (0.30 mi)
  • White Castle (0.33 mi)
  • Penn Station East Coast Subs (0.36 mi)
  • Peking Restaurant (0.44 mi)
  • China Jade (0.46 mi)
  • Bruno's Pizza & Restaurant (0.73 mi)
  • Bob Evans (4.76 mi)
  • Applebee's (5.18 mi)
  • Max & Erma's Restaurant (7.52 mi)
Return To Top
See Terms & Policies